Shree Bharti School
Home Contact Us
Notice
About Us
Admission
Infrastructure & Facilities
Academic
Notice Board
Notice
Calender
Homework/ Project
 
Parents Corner
Co-curricular
Contact Us
 

Assessment Schedule – Academic Session 2012 - 2013

Senior section

 

ASSESSMENT

CLASS

MARKS

DATE OF ASSESSMENT

ANSWER SCRIPT SHOWING

RESULT DECLARATION & PTM

1ST TERM

Formative Assessment 1

FA 1

6 – 10

20+30=50

April - June

20.06.12

-

Formative Assessment 2

FA 2

6 – 10

20+30=50

16.07.12-

23.07.12

01.08.12

-

Formative Assessment 1

FA 1

11 - 12

50

Rehearsal Test 1

9 - 10

90

13.08.12-20.08.12

27.08.12 

-

Summative Assessment 1

SA 1

6 – 10

90

03.09.12 – 14.09.12

24.09.12

05.10.12

11 - 12

100

2ND TERM

Formative Assessment 3

FA 3

6 – 10

20+30=50

October - November

07.12.12

-

Pre-selections

12

100

26.11.12 – 07.12.12

13.12.12

18.12.12

Formative Assessment 4

FA 4

6 – 10

20+30=50

03.01.13 – 14.01.13

18.01.13

28.01.13

 PTM for underachievers only.

Formative Assessment 2

FA 2

11

50

Selections

12

100

Rehearsal Test 2

9 - 10

90

11.02.13 - 15.02.13

19.02.13

 

Summative Assessment 2

SA 2

6 -10

90

25.02.13– 12.3.13

-

25.03.13

 

11

100

 

Activity Planner (Co scholastic)2012-2013

No

Activity/ Competition/ Celebration

Participating

Class

Day

Date

Periods / time

Teachers in charge

1

Spray painting competition

6

Wednesday

18.04.12

7th & 8th

DS, RD

Mask making competition

7, 8

Face painting competition

9, 10

Thursday

19.04.12

6th, 7th & 8th

2

Yoga competition

6, 7, 8

Wednesday

25.04.12

7th & 8th

DR

9, 10

4th & 5th

3

Rabindra Jayanti celebration

6, 7, 8

Tuesday

08.05.12

4th & 5th

PD, MCH, PG

9, 10, 11, 12

6th & 7th

4

Music competition

6, 7, 8

Wednesday

27.06.12

 7th & 8th

PG, AC,

IM, KM

9, 10

Thursday

28.06.12

 7th & 8th

5

Quiz prelims

6 - 10

Monday

25.06.12

6th

AB, SG

6

Van Mahotsav 

& Quiz competition

6, 7, 8

Wednesday

04.07.12

 7th & 8th

AB,PB,RKR,MJS

9, 10, 11, 12

Thursday

05.07.12

 7th & 8th

SG,RP,STM,SSB

7

Independence Day celebration

All classes

Wednesday

15.08.12

8-30-10-30

PD,CP,DR,

8

Recitation competition

6, 7, 8

Wednesday

29.08.12

6th, 7th & 8th

Language teachers

9

Debate competition

9, 10, 11, 12

Thursday

30.08.12

6th, 7th & 8th

SC, ARB, DC

10

Teachers’ day -             Dance competition

All classes

Monday

24.09.12

4th & 5th    6th & 7th

 MCH, SD, MSG

11

Exhibition (& PTM)

All classes

Monday

01.10.12

-

DS, RD,TP, SP

12

Drama

6, 7, 8

Wednesday

10.10.12

7th & 8th

MC

9, 10

Thursday

11.10.12

7th & 8th

MSG

13

Celebrations –             Durga puja, Diwali, Eid

6, 7, 8

Wednesday

17.10.12

7th & 8th

MSG, RD

9, 10

Thursday

18.10.12

7th & 8th

MN, RN

14

Christmas celebrations

6, 7, 8

Friday

21.12.12

4th & 5th

MC, RD

MSG, RN

9, 10

6th & 7th

15

Craft competition

6, 7, 8

Wednesday

30.01.13

7th & 8th

DS, RD

9, 10

Thursday

31.01.13

7th & 8th

DS, TP

 

 

              SHREEBHARATI

Activity Planner - Academic Year 2013-14

Classes II – V

 

       Date

                               Activities

In charge

5th April

Story Time  (ER)              *

Class Teachers

12th April

Needle and thread   Class 4 & 5 

Concentration building  Class 2 & 3               

 

Class Teachers

18th April

  Special Assembly – Heritage Day

Class 4B

19th April

   Class room activity :  Listening Comprehension

Cl. 2 & 3 : Ms. J. Saha ,  Ms. M. Arora   ( Bihu )              *

Cl. 4 & 5 : Ms. A. Grover; Ms. P. Mukherjee, ( Baisakhi)

*20th April

  Teachers’ Co-ordination Meeting

 

26th April

  Class room activity ;  Cross Word   (S.Sc.)

             

Cl.2 & 3 : Ms. K. Tawar ; Ms. G. Chakraborty

Cl. 4 & 5: Ms. P.Mukherjee;     Ms. A. Sil 

30th

 Special Assembly – People who help us ; Labour Day

Class 4A

3rd May

 

  Class room activity : Reading Time   (ER)                                                   

Class Teacher

10th May

   Rabindra Jayanti  & Mothers Day   Cl. 5

    (Tagore’s work related to mother)   

Ms. S. Paul; Ms. P. Mukherjee & Mr. R. Das                                      

21st June

 

  Class room activity ; Use Dictionary

 

Inter House JAM  Topics (English)

Ms A. Bannerjee; Ms. M. Choudhary   &

                                                Class Teachers

Ms. G. Chakraborty

28th June

  Inter House JAM - Bengali

Ms. S. Paul & House Teachers

5th July

  Van- Mahotsav  : Competitions

    Class 2 &3 : bookmark making/Slogan Writing

    Class 4     :  News paper craft/Slogan Writing

    Class  5    :  recycle/reuse

Mr. D. Saha & Ms. P. Mukherjee

Class Teachers

 

12th July

   Inter House JAM class 4 & 5

    (H/B Activity for class 2 & 3)                

CRs & House Teachers

18th July

Positive Stress

5A

 

 

 

*20th July

    Inter House Yoga Competition  

Mr. D. Roy, Ms. B. Bhawnani  & Ms. P. Mukherjee

26th July

  Class room Activity -  Science is Fun

Ms. G. Chakraborty, Ms. U. Bannerjee &

Ms. R. Mishra

2nd August

  Craft Competition  

 

Mr. D. Saha & Ms. P. Mukherjee & Class teachers

 

8th  August

Special Assembly –Id ul fitr

3C

15th August

   Independence Day Celebration

Music teachers & Dance teachers

 

 

16th August

 

Class teachers

*17th August

    Parent Teacher Meeting              *

     Art & Craft Exhibition

Mr. D. Saha ; Ms. P. Mukherjee & Mr. J. Das

20th August

Anger Management

5B

 23rd August

Math Magic

Ms. S. Roy; Ms. D. Das; Ms. A. Aich

30th August

Class Activity  - Raksha Bandhan / Janamastmi (WS)

Class teachers

6th September

Inter House JAM    class 2 & 3   

   (H/B Activity for class 4 & 5)

CR & House teachers

5th

September

Special Program – Teachers Day

3A,B,C    Ms. P. Mukherjee

Music and Dance teachers

13th September

  Hindi Skit         - Hindi Diwas        cl. 5B&C 

  Talk - Hindi Diwas                         cl. 5A  

Ms. Uma G Shah 

Ms. B. Bhawnani

20th September

 

Special Assembly  -- CHARITY

Class Teachers

*21st  September

  Mental Math Activity

 

27th September

Skit Competition  class 2

 

Class Teachers

1st  October

Special assembly – Lal Bahadur Shatri

Class 2A

8th October

 Puja  Special assembly;  (songs cl.  4 &

                                                     dance cl. 3)

Music Teachers

Dance Teachers & Ms. S. Paul

8th November

 Class Activity – Pt. Nehru  (LC)

Cl. 2 Ms. K.Tawar; Cl. 3 Ms. A. Banerjee

Cl. 4 Ms. M. Arora  Cl. 5 Ms. A. Grover

15th November

 Class room activity ;  Cross Word (Science)

 

Ms. G. Chakraborty, Ms. U. Bannerjee &

Ms. R. Mishra

*16th November

Special  Assembly –  Children’s Day

All teachers

22nd              

November

Inter House Creative Writing Competition

 CRs & Class teachers

 

Aptitude test

  Ms. S. Roy; Ms. D. Das & Ms. A. Aich

29th November

 

  Parent Teacher Interaction. Report Card Day                                             

 

 

6th  December

 

   Class Activity – Story Time (hear n write)

  

CRs & Class teachers

13th

December

Class Activity

CRs & Class teachers

18th December

 Annual Sports

 

 

20th December

 

 

*21st December 

 ‘Christmas Tree’ 

 

CLASS -I             Activity-Planner Academic Year 2013-2014

 

Name of the activity

Dates

PTM

20.04.13

Action song Competition

28.06.13

Recitation Competition

19.07.13

Vernacular Recitation Competition

26.07.13

J.A.M

16.08.13

Report card  / PTM

17.8.13

Card Making competition

27.09.13

Dance competition

22.11.13

Report card / PTM

29.11.13

Christmas Tree

20.12.13

Baby’s Day Out

Dec/ Jan

Annual sport

18.12.13

Story Telling competition

10.1.14

Handwriting Competition

31.01.14

Sit and Draw

14.02.14

Class Presentation

21.03.14

Report Card / PTM

26.03.14

UPPER INFANT           ACTIVITY PLANNER 2013 – 2014

 

 

Orientation

20th April 2013

Recitation Competition

19th July 2013

Green Week

1st – 5th July 2013

Action Song

30th August 2013

Report Card/ P T M

21st September 2013

Dance Competition

8th October 2013

Story Telling Competition

29th November 2013

Christmas Tree

20th December 2013

Baby’s Day Out

November     2013

Annual Sports

18th December  2013

Hand Writing Competition

10th January 2014

Colouring Competition

7th February 2014

Flower Day

10th February 2014

Report Card Day/P T M

26th March 2014

                                                    LOWER INFANT                                                 ACTIVITY PLANNER

                                                    

orientation

20th  April 2013  (Saturday)

Green Day

5th July 2013

Recitation Competition

26th July 2013 

Fancy dress Competition

5th August 2013

 

1.         Independence Day

14thAugust 2013

Action Song Competition

19st September 2013

 

                       

2.         Parent Teacher Meeting / Report Card

September 2013

Transport Day

3rd October 2013

Dance Competition

18th November2013 

Animal Day

6th December 2013 

Christmas tree

20thDecember2013  

 

Annual Day

  December 2013

Baby’s Day Out

    January 2014

   Story Telling Competition

13th February 2014

Colouring Competition

    28th February 2014                                                                                                                                                                      

                                                                                                                                                                                

                                                                                                                                                                                          

Class Presentation

24th March 2014